State Fair Announces Free Entertainment Lineup

May 22, 2018

The lineup features more than 900 shows throughout the Minnesota State Fair's 12-day run, all available for free (not including the price of fair admission).

The free entertainment includes ...

Leinie Lodge Bandshell Tonight!:

Tower of Power – 50th Anniversary Tour 2018

BoDeans

En Vogue

Clay Walker

Journey Former Lead Vocalist Steve Augeri

Har Mar Superstar

Leinie Lodge Bandshell daytime entertainment:

Martin Family Circus

Charlie Faye & The Fayettes

Carlene Carter

Bryan White

Tonic Sol-fa

Redhead Express

The 34th Infantry Division “Red Bull” Band

The Malpass Brothers

Ben Haggard

Chmielewski Funtime Band

The Next Generation Leahy

Jimmie Allen

Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots

Kazual

Cowboy Mouth

The Reminders

The Secret Sisters

Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience

C. Willi Myles

West End at Sunset at the Schell’s Stage at Schilling Amphitheater:

The Last Revel

Mayda

The Dustbowl Revival

The Dave & Deke Combo

Chastity Brown

Church of Cash

Schell’s Stage at Schilling Amphitheater at West End Market daytime entertainment sponsored by August Schell Brewing Co.:

MNHS presents History On-A-Schtick

Miss Myra & The Moonshiners

Lisa Wenger Band

In Capable Hands

The Minnesota State Fiddle Contest

The High 48s

Kristoffer Olson, Funny Magician

The Barbary Coast Dixieland Showband

The WoodPicks

The Memories

Sisters of Swing

Randy Sabien & The Fiddlehead Band

Tim Harmston

Minnesota Americana-Roots Music Contests

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Buckets and Tap Shoes

Bockfest Boys

Humbird

James Wedgwood

Bazaar After Dark at the International Bazaar Stage:

Shane Martin

Ipso Facto

Pop ROCKS

I Am, He Said: A Celebration of the Music of Neil Diamond

Tropical Zone Orchestra

‘90s R&B Revival featuring Kathleen Johnson and Mario Dawson

International Bazaar Stage daytime entertainment:

Mariachi Jalisco de Minnesota

Café Accordion Orchestra

Siama’s Congo Roots

Native Pride Dancers

Ray Sands and The Polka Dots

Scottie Miller Band

Natania & Ticket to Brasil

Annie Mack Band

Black Market Brass

The Men of New Hope

BATO BATO! Breck School Marimba

Walter Chancellor Jr. Band featuring Thomasina

Ramberg Music Cafe Stage:

Hank Thunander

The Neighborhood Trio

The Mad Ripple Hootenanny

Scott Fraser - Guitar Virtuoso

The Banjo Boys Variety Band

Jeff Arundel and The Hammsmen

Jim Berner’s Music Legends

Doug Otto & the Getaways

Martin Devaney

Rod Cerar Orchestra

Bill Koncar

Becky Kapell & The Fat 6

Family Fair Stage at Baldwin Park

Greg Frisbee

Sean Emery

Steve Trash

Jerry Frasier, Comic Magician

Duke Otherwise

The Chipper Experience

Álléz-OOPS!

Kidsdance

Jared Sherlock

Six Appeal

For more information about the Minnesota State Fair and other free entertainment offered during the 12-day run, click here.